Incident Report for Case #2021-289987
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
07/27/2021 - 6:44 AMAddress
4200 block of Manitou WayDetails
Madison Police Officers responded to this address for a report of an overnight burglary. The victim reported suspects made entry to their home through an open garage door and unlocked door into the residence. The victim reported that the suspects took valuables, and keys to their vehicle, which was also stolen.Released 07/27/2021 at 1:48 PM by PIO Scott Reitmeier