Incident Report for Case #2021-00293008

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

07/28/2021 - 11:00 PM

Address

7100 block of New Washburn Way

Details

Madison Police Officers responded to the 7100 block of New Washburn Way for a report of an overnight residential burglary.  The victim reported suspects made entry to their home through an open garage door and unlocked door into the residence.  The victim reported that the suspects took valuables and keys from the residence.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 07/29/2021 at 2:11 AM by Sgt. Benjamin Schwarz