Incident Report for Case #2021-292214
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
07/28/2021 - 1:54 PMAddress
1818 Portage Road (Reindahl Park)Details
Madison Police Officers responded to Reindahl Park reference a weapons offense. A verbal dispute turned physical when the suspect struck the victim with a golf club in the face. Witnesses stated that the victim's mother conveyed the victim to a local hospital. Officers arrested the suspect for battery and bail jumping and conveyed him to the Dane County Jail.Released 07/29/2021 at 10:21 AM by PIO Lorie Anderson