Incident Report for Case #2021-311613
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
08/09/2021 - 2:46 PMAddress
University Ave & Park St.Update
As of 3:20 PM, all lanes are now open on University Ave. and S. Park St.Last updated 08/09/2021 at 3:21 PM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen
Details
There are currently 2 middle lanes blocked on University Ave near S. Park St. due to a 3 car crash.Please use caution while driving through the area.
Released 08/09/2021 at 2:56 PM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen