Incident Report for Case #2021-311375

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/09/2021 - 12:01 PM

Address

8400 block of Isaac Dr

Details

On 8/9/2021, at 12:01 PM, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to a residential burglary in the 8400 Block of Isaac Dr that occurred overnight. The victim reported that their patio door opened up around 2 AM and thought it was due to the wind. The victim then closed the door and went back to sleep. In the morning, the victim noticed their vehicle, backpacks, keys, and wallet were stolen.

Released 08/10/2021 at 9:59 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley