Incident Report for Case #2021-312546
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
08/10/2021 - 5:31 AMAddress
Marsh Rd / Voges RdArrested
Nevada Varese, 33-years-old.Details
At 5:31 AM, Madison Police Officers responded to Marsh Rd/ Voges Rd reference a vehicle with an occupant parked in the middle of the intersection. Madison Police Officers' investigation led to the arrest of Nevada Varese for OMVWI, for which he has six prior convictions. After the investigation was completed he was booked into the Dane County Jail for 7th Offense of operating while intoxicated.Released 08/10/2021 at 2:40 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley