Incident Report for Case #2021-268217
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
07/18/2021 - 6:57 PMAddress
Winnebago St / Bashford AveDetails
On 7/18/2021, at approximately 6:57 PM, Madison Police Officers were dispatched reference found property at Winnebago St and Bashford Ave. A good citizen found a fanny pack that contained a sock with $10,000 in cash, a phone, and a person's ID card. Officers documented the found property and placed it for safekeeping until the owner could be contacted.Released 08/11/2021 at 8:19 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley