Incident Report for Case #2021-314331

Incident Type

Suspicious Person

Incident Date

08/11/2021 - 4:02 AM

Address

200 block of S Segoe Rd

Details

On 8/11/2021, at 4:02 AM, Madison Police Officers responded to the area of 200 S Segoe Rd reference a check property. A Midtown resident reported monitoring their surveillance video and observing two subjects who were tampering with one of their cameras. The two subjects were also observed peering into a home before driving off in a silver SUV. MPD's investigation into this incident is continuing.

Released 08/11/2021 at 8:50 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley