Incident Report for Case #2021-314419

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/11/2021 - 6:58 AM

Address

6400 block of Inner Dr

Details

On 8/11/2021, at 6:58 AM, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to a residential burglary in the 6400 block of Inner Dr that occurred overnight. The victim reported when they took their dog out in the morning, they noticed the backdoor was unlocked. The victim checked their residence and noticed keys and a wallet were missing.

Released 08/11/2021 at 1:51 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley