Incident Report for Case #2021-315030
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
08/11/2021 - 2:34 PMAddress
S Whitney Way / Mineral Point RdUpdate
All lanes of travel are open as of 3:45 PM.Last updated 08/11/2021 at 3:47 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley
Details
At 2:34 PM, Madison Police Officers and the Madison Fire Department are responding to a crash at S Whitney Way and Mineral Point Rd. Preliminary information indicates one of the vehicles rolled over and there are no serious injuries.The northbound lanes of Whitney Way are currently blocked and other lanes are partially blocked.
Motorists should use alternative routes.
Released 08/11/2021 at 2:52 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley