Incident Report for Case #2021-315006
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
08/11/2021 - 2:22 PMAddress
100 S Stoughton RdDetails
At approximately 2:22 PM, Madison Police officers were dispatched to S Stoughton Rd and Cottage Grove Rd for damage to property. Preliminary investigation reveals two vehicles were driving southbound on Stoughton Road near Milwaukee St when their passenger side windows were shot out by what appears to be a BB gun. No injuries were reported by either driver. The investigation is ongoing.Released 08/11/2021 at 3:13 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley