Incident Report for Case #2021-316007
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
08/12/2021 - 5:16 AMAddress
3000 block Churchill Dr.Victim(s)
69 year old femaleDetails
On August 12, 2021, at 5:16am, Madison Police responded to a report of shots fired in the 3000 block of Churchill Dr. The victim reported that she was sleeping upstairs when her residence was struck by gunfire. There were multiple casings recovered from the scene and no injuries were reported. No suspect information at this time and the investigation is on-going.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.
Released 08/12/2021 at 6:43 AM by Lt. Daniel Perez