Incident Report for Case #2021-320983
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
08/15/2021 - 1:23 AMAddress
Lake St and State StDetails
On 8-15-21, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the area of Lake St and State St, ref a man with a gun. Madison Police Officers arrive on scene, and did not locate anyone. The witness who called police who was not involved, said that a male stood in front of a car leaving the area of State St and Lake St and the suspect holding the gun stood in front of the car and yelled something to the occupants in that vehicle, and then the suspect and car fled the scene. There were no reported injuries from this incident.Released 08/15/2021 at 3:56 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson