Incident Report for Case #2021-321559
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
08/15/2021 - 1:54 PMAddress
Packers and NorthportDetails
MPD was called to a roll over crash on Packers Ave and Northport Dr. The road was closed for a period of time. Originally reported as an ejection from the vehicle, the driver in the rolled vehicle was actually removed from the vehicle by witnesses in the case. The driver was taken to UW Hospital with non-life threatening injuries and appeared to not be wearing a seatbelt at the time of the crash. Crash investigation is continuing.Released 08/16/2021 at 11:12 AM by PIO Julie Laundrie