Incident Report for Case #2021-322376

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/16/2021 - 1:40 AM

Address

S Yellowstone Dr

Details

MPD was called to an inactive residential burglary scene in an apartment common area. The caller reported their package was opened and the contents removed. At least eight other potential victims were identified by the responding officer. An initial call was made to the apartment manager. The same complex was targeted earlier in August. Investigation ongoing.

Released 08/16/2021 at 11:35 AM by PIO Julie Laundrie