Incident Report for Case #2021-323563
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
08/16/2021 - 6:48 PMAddress
10 block Kessel Ct.Details
MPD was dispatched to a weapons violation involving two male black subjects shooting into another vehicle in the 10 block of Kessel Ct. Both the suspect and the victim vehicles fled the area prior to police arrival. No suspects or victims have been identified at this time and no injuries have been reported.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 08/16/2021 at 9:14 PM by Lt. Eugene Woehrle