Incident Report for Case #2021-324057

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/17/2021 - 3:13 AM

Address

6000 block of Millpond Rd

Details

Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 6000 block of Millpond Rd at approximately 3:13 AM reference a commercial burglary alarm. Upon arrival, officers located a glass break to the front door and evidence that someone had entered and ransacked the store. Officers clear the building and do not find anybody inside. The investigation is ongoing.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 08/17/2021 at 9:09 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley