Incident Report for Case #2021-324291

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

08/17/2021 - 9:07 AM

Address

3100 block of Muir Field Rd

Details

Madison Police Officers responded to the 3100 block of Muir Field Rd for a report of a missing vehicle. A 2004 Chevy Avalanche, tan in color was stolen, it is unknown if the keys were in the vehicle. No suspect information at this time, investigation is ongoing.

Released 08/17/2021 at 1:42 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley