Incident Report for Case #2021-324261
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
08/17/2021 - 8:45 AMAddress
7200 block of Tempe DrDetails
Madison Police Officers responded to the 7200 block of Tempe Dr reference a theft from auto. A victim reported their locked vehicle was broken into and two firearms were stolen from the trunk area. The firearms stolen were an AR-15 rifle and a pistol. No suspect information at this time, investigation is ongoing.Released 08/17/2021 at 1:59 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley