Incident Report for Case #2021-327340
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
08/19/2021 - 2:51 AMAddress
500 blk N Frances St (Cement Park)Arrested
Antonio D Nelson, 27 years old.Battery and Disorderly Conduct
Details
Madison Police Officers were dispatched to a disturbance at Cement Park, 500 N. Frances Street. MPD Officers made contact with a victim, who reported being battered by the suspect. Officers later located the suspect and placed him under arrest.Released 08/19/2021 at 1:50 PM by PIO Scott Reitmeier