Incident Report for Case #2021-343953
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
08/29/2021 - 1:45 PMAddress
Fish Hatchery Rd and Greenway CrossDetails
Officers located a stolen vehicle that was operating on the south side of Madison Sunday afternoon. Officers observed two subjects exit the vehicle and enter a building on Fish Hatchery Rd and officers set up a perimeter around the building. Both subjects eventually come out of the building and one of the males was arrested for operating a stolen vehicle and several warrants. The stolen vehicle was part of a burglary investigation where a firearm was also stolen.Released 08/29/2021 at 5:32 PM by Sgt. Javier Loredo