Incident Report for Case #2021-346117
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
08/30/2021 - 8:40 PMAddress
2200 block E. Johnson St. (Milio's Sandwich Shop)Suspect(s)
UnknownDetails
On Monday, August 30, 2021, at approximately 8:40pm, Madison Police were dispatched to an armed robbery at the Milio's Sandwich Shop in the 2200 block of E. Johnson St. The suspect entered the premises and announced "this is a robbery" while pointing a handgun at the employees. The suspect made off with an undetermined amount of cash and remains at large.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Pollice Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.
Released 08/31/2021 at 12:37 AM by Lt. Paul Bauman