Incident Report for Case #2021-346750
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
08/31/2021 - 9:43 AMAddress
100 block Langdon St.Arrested
David J. Beloungy, age 27Details
Officers respond to a sorority house in the 100 block of Langdon St. for an unwanted person inside of the house. Upon arrival, officers contact Beloungy who had stolen belongings from inside of the house. Beloungy was also in possession of tools that indicated to officers an intent to commit a burglary. Beloungy was arrested on charges of Burglary, Theft, and Possession of Burglarious Tools and a Parole Violation. Belougy was conveyed to the Dane County Jail. The investigation is ongoing.Released 08/31/2021 at 2:55 PM by P.O. Hunter Lisko