Incident Report for Case #2021-00349820
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/02/2021 - 5:24 AMAddress
200 Block N Marquette StDetails
At around 5:24AM Madison Police Officers responded to the 200 block of N. Marquette St for a report of shots fired. Officers located an occupied residence that had been struck by gun fire. No injuries have been reported and the investigation is ongoing.If you have any information regarding the incident, please contact MPD at 608-255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.
Released 09/02/2021 at 8:17 AM by P.O. Michael Malloy