Incident Report for Case #2021-350574

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

09/02/2021 - 2:14 PM

Address

6202 Schroeder Rd (Stop N Go)

Suspect(s)

Approximate 20-30 year old black male wearing all dark clothing, a black ski mask/gaiter

Details

MPD was dispatched to an armed robbery that occurred on the West side of Madison at 6202 Schroeder Rd, the Stop N Go gas station. The suspect entered the store demanding money after displaying a firearm. The suspect left the store on foot. It is an open and active investigation. 

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 09/02/2021 at 3:38 PM by Sgt. Sarah Skoug

Additional Resources