Incident Report for Case #2021-352274
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
09/03/2021 - 2:30 PMAddress
301 S Park St (Asian Midway Foods)Suspect(s)
Black male wearing all black with a facemask and a heavy build.Details
MPD was dispatched to an armed robbery that occurred at 301 S Park St, the Asian Midway Foods. The suspect entered the store demanding money after displaying a firearm. The suspect left the store on foot. It is an open and active investigation.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 09/03/2021 at 4:37 PM by Lt. Eugene Woehrle