Incident Report for Case #2021-354631
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
09/04/2021 - 11:54 PMAddress
3100 block Maple Grove Dr (Kwik Trip)Suspect(s)
Male black, black hoodie, black pants, black shoes, wearing a black covid maskDetails
Officers responded to the KwikTrip located in the 3100 block of Maple Grove Dr related to an armed robbery. Information given is that a black male, wearing a black hoodie, black pants, black shoes, and a black covid mask entered the store with a long barreled black revolver and demanded money. The suspect then left the scene with an undetermined amount of US currency.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.
Released 09/05/2021 at 1:03 AM by Lt. Michael Richardson