Incident Report for Case #2021-357433
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/06/2021 - 11:25 PMAddress
1900 block Vondron RdDetails
Madison Police Officers responded to the 1900 block of Vondron Rd in response to multiple callers reporting shots fired in the area. Upon arrival officers located multiple shell casings in the 1900 block and a structure in the area was found to have damage from multiple bullets. No injured persons were located.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.
Released 09/07/2021 at 1:25 AM by Lt. Michael Richardson