Incident Report for Case #2021-352510
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
09/03/2021 - 5:13 PMAddress
500 block of W Johnson StDetails
Madison Police Officers responded to the 500 block of W Johnson St reference a theft from auto. A victim reported their locked vehicle was broken into and a FAL rifle that was hidden inside was stolen. No suspect information at this time. The investigation is ongoing.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 09/07/2021 at 8:41 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley