Incident Report for Case #2021-354541

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

09/04/2021 - 10:53 PM

Address

Lake Point Dr / Hoboken Rd

Details

Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the area of Lake Point Dr and Hoboken Rd for multiple reports of shots fired. When Madison officers arrived on the scene, multiple casings were found in the street. A red Chevy Malibu was seen leaving the area but it is unknown if the vehicle is related to the shooting.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 09/07/2021 at 8:59 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley