Incident Report for Case #2021-345520

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

09/05/2021 - 11:47 PM

Address

200 block of Westmorland Blvd

Details

Madison Police Officers responded to the 200 block of Westmorland Blvd reference a stolen auto. The victim reported their red Honda CRV was in the driveway prior to being stolen and both sets of keys were accounted for. The victim stated they were unsure if the valet key might have been inside the vehicle. The investigation is ongoing.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 09/07/2021 at 9:54 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley