Incident Report for Case #0000-000000
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
09/07/2021 - 3:00 PMAddress
211 S Carroll StDetails
Madison Police Detectives have been investigating a string of 5 armed robberies that occurred from 9/3 to 9/5. It is believed that all cases are connected to the same suspect. The cases, locations, and description of each robbery are listed below:21-350574 - 9/2/21, 2:08 PM at (BP/Stop N Go) 6202 Schroeder Rd.
Victim/Witnesses describe the suspect as a 20-30-year-old Black male, 5'4-5'6, wearing a dark sweatshirt, dark pants, and a dark face mask. The suspect was armed with a handgun.
21-352274 – 9/3/21, 2:25 PM at (Asian Midway Foods) 301 S. Park St.
Victim/Witnesses describe the suspect as a Black male, wearing a dark hoodie or jacket (similar to lightweight Carhartt jackets), dark pants, and a black face mask. The suspect displayed was armed with a handgun.
21-353364 – 9/4/21, 8:09 AM at (Kwik Trip) 2402 W Broadway Dr.
Victim/Witnesses describe the suspect as a Black male wearing all-black clothing, dark complexion, and 5'4. The suspect was armed with a handgun.
21-354631 – 9/4/21, 11:54 PM at (Kwik Trip) 3153 Maple Grove Dr.
Victim/Witnesses describe the suspect as a Black male wearing a black hooded sweatshirt, black pants, and black face mask. The suspect was armed with a handgun.
21-354663 – 9/5/21, 12:09 AM at (Walgreens Pharmacy) 7810 Mineral Point Rd.
Victim/Witnesses describe the suspect as a Black male around 30 years old, 5'8-5'10, 210-220 pounds, wearing a black hooded sweatshirt, black pants, black shoes, and a black facemask. The suspect was armed with a handgun.
The Madison Police Department is seeking the public's assistance with any information on identifying the suspect.
If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 09/07/2021 at 3:12 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley