Incident Report for Case #2021-360183

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

09/08/2021 - 4:27 PM

Address

4500 block Verona Rd

Details

Madison Police officers responded to the 4500 block of Verona Rd in response to multiple callers reporting shots fired in the area.  Upon arrival, officers located several shell casings in the 4500 block, and a structure in the area was found to have damage from multiple bullets.  No injured persons were located.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345.  If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or on the web at p3tips.com.

Released 09/08/2021 at 8:07 PM by Sgt. Joseph Weberpal