Incident Report for Case #2021-360770

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

09/09/2021 - 12:09 AM

Address

1400 block Emil St. (Dunkin Donuts)

Details

At approximately 12:09 a.m., Madison Police officers responded to a commercial burglar alarm at a Dunkin Donuts in the 1400 block of Emil St. Officers found broken window glass as well as bullet casings on the scene. Officers entered the building and did not locate anyone inside. The specifics of the incident are being investigated, and the case is ongoing.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 09/09/2021 at 9:13 AM by P.O. Hunter Lisko