Incident Report for Case #2021-00363555

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

09/10/2021 - 5:23 PM

Address

3000 block E Washington Ave

Details

Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 3000 block of E Washington Ave for an armed robbery where the suspect allegedly pointed a gun and demanded cash prior to fleeing the scene.  The investigation is ongoing. 

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com  

Released 09/10/2021 at 9:24 PM by Lt. David Meinert