Incident Report for Case #2021-00363234
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
09/10/2021 - 2:06 PMAddress
1100 block of N Sherman AveDetails
Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 1100 block of N Sherman Ave for an armed robbery where the suspect allegedly showed a gun and demanded cash prior to fleeing the scene. The investigation is ongoing.
If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 09/10/2021 at 9:31 PM by Lt. David Meinert