Incident Report for Case #2021-364121
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
09/10/2021 - 11:55 PMAddress
7500 block Mineral Point Rd (Kwik Trip)Details
On Friday, September 10th, shortly before midnight, a masked male suspect entered the Kwik Trip in the 7500 block of Mineral Point Rd, displayed a handgun, and robbed a customer who was in the store at the time, and then demanded money from the cash drawers from the employees. The suspect then fled on foot, and police were called. A Madison Police K9 Officer was utilized for a track of the suspect, but at this time the suspect is at large.Released 09/11/2021 at 1:20 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson