Incident Report for Case #2021-00364692

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

09/11/2021 - 12:05 PM

Address

211 S Carroll St

Suspect(s)

Rondino S. Fleming

Update

As of 9/14/21 at 7:17 AM, Rondino Fleming was booked into the Dane County Jail on multiple charges through the Madison Police Department and Maple Bluff PD.

Thank you to for the community's help in locating Fleming. Your assistance was intrumental in this investigation.

Thank you to all the patrol officers, detectives, command staff, and MPD members who located and safely placed Fleming in custody. Our community is safer due to your dedication to this case.

Due to another robbery on Atwood Ave. on today's date, officers, detectives, specialty units, and command staff worked tirelessly to track down and take Fleming into custody. Further investigation will ensue regarding Fleming's involvement in robberies in the City. We thank the community's vigilance in the matter to help take Felming into custody. Additional information will be released when available.

Last updated 09/14/2021 at 11:33 AM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen

Details

The Madison Police Department is seeking the community's assistance in locating Rondino S Fleming who presents a safety threat to the community. Fleming cut off his GPS bracelet while on pre-trial release for violent crimes including 1st Degree Sexual Assault with a dangerous weapon. He should be considered armed and dangerous and should not be approached.  Vehicle information is unknown at this time. 

Citizens who have any information about his whereabouts should call Madison Area Crime Stoppers 266-6014.  If he is observed in public call 911 immediately. 

Fleming is 29 years of age, 507/200lbs and is believed to have shaved his beard. A photo of Fleming is attached to this release.

Released 09/11/2021 at 12:53 PM by Lt. Paul Bauman

Additional Resources