Incident Report for Case #2021-365347
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
09/11/2021 - 7:25 PMAddress
North Blair St at East Washington AveDetails
Shortly after 7:25PM Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the intersection of North Blair St at East Washington Ave for a vehicle versus bicycle crash. The bicyclist was transported to a local hospital for injuries. The investigation is on-going and traffic specialists are involved.Released 09/11/2021 at 9:34 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Ellis