Incident Report for Case #2021-366632

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

09/12/2021 - 5:22 PM

Address

3401 Milwaukee St (Citgo Gas Station)

Suspect(s)

Described as a Heavy set black male, wearing two hoodies, blue jeans, a white surgical mask, with a goatee under the mask

Details

Madison Police responded to the Citgo Gas Station at 3401 Milwaukee St for an armed robbery that had just occurred. The suspect displayed a firearm to the clerk and fled on foot with an undisclosed amount of US Currency. A K9 track was performed and Officers are still checking the area.

Released 09/12/2021 at 6:04 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Ellis