Incident Report for Case #2021-366818
Incident Type
Sexual AssaultIncident Date
09/12/2021 - 8:15 PMAddress
4600 block of Atticus WayDetails
On September 12th, 2021 at approximately 8:15 pm, an adult female was emptying her trash in the 4600 block of Atticus Way. After doing so, she started walking back to her apartment when a male suspect was walking behind her and then grabbed her buttocks. After doing so, the suspect left on foot, and once the female got back to her residence, she called police. The suspect at this time is at large, and the investigation is continuing.Released 09/13/2021 at 1:22 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson