Incident Report for Case #2021-363205

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

09/10/2021 - 1:40 PM

Address

Gilman St.

Arrested

Peter Hamilton, 30 y.o.

Details

Neighborhood Officer observes a subject who is known to be involved in several thefts in the area and has a warrant. Officer tracks Hamilton, who ultimately responds to Officer's commands to stop. Hamilton is taken into custody for charges involving parole violation, resisting, bail jumping, and possessing heroin and Methamphetamine.

Released 09/13/2021 at 12:35 PM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen