Incident Report for Case #2021-367617

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

09/13/2021 - 12:24 PM

Address

1900 block of Atwood Ave

Details

Officers are dispatched to a bank in the 1900 block of Atwood Ave. around 12:24 PM today for a robbery. Multiple officers, detectives, specialty units and command staff were utilized to track down the suspect on the west side of Madison. Investigation is ongoing and further updates will be released shortly.

Released 09/13/2021 at 3:57 PM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen