Incident Report for Case #2021-368620

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

09/14/2021 - 2:34 AM

Address

3300 block Milwaukee St

Details

On 09/14/2021 at about 2:34am MPD officers were dispatched to the 3300 block of Milwaukee St in response to multiple callers reporting shots fired in the area.  Upon arrival officers did in fact locate casings in the 3300 block. No injured persons or damage was located.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345.  If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 09/14/2021 at 3:57 AM by Lt. Michael Richardson