Incident Report for Case #2021-368281

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

09/13/2021 - 7:46 PM

Address

Milwaukee St./West Corporate Dr.

Details

Officers were dispatched to the location of Milwaukee St. and West Corporate Dr. for a crash involving two motor vehicles. Several traffic violations occurred including driving the wrong way on a divided highway and hit and run causing injury. The driver of the vehicle was cited based on those violations, as well as 1st Offense Operating Motor Vehicle While Impaired Causing Injury. The victim in the second vehicle was transported to the hospital with injuries. The status of the victim is unknown at this time.  

Released 09/14/2021 at 2:39 PM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen