Incident Report for Case #2021-371603

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

09/15/2021 - 9:52 PM

Address

1818 Portage Rd (Reindahl Park)

Arrested

Terance Magee, 35-year-old.

Details

Madison Police Officers are at Reindahl Park when they see a suspect who has multiple outstanding warrants. Officers attempt to contact the suspect and, the suspect flees on foot. After a foot pursuit, the suspect was taken into custody by officers. During the process of arresting the suspect, the suspect kicked an officer causing minor injury. The suspect was taken to the Dane County Jail and booked for warrants, battery to law enforcement, 4 - felony bail jumping charges, and 2 - misdemeanor bail jumping charges.

Released 09/16/2021 at 8:54 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley