Incident Report for Case #2021-472117

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

09/16/2021 - 9:37 AM

Address

700 block of S Gammon Rd

Details

Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 700 block of S Gammon Rd at 9:37 AM for an armed robbery. The victim was a manager of a business and had a cash deposit bag of money with them. The victim was held at gunpoint and the cash was taken. The suspects arrived and left the parking lot in a stolen auto. The stolen auto was a red hummer which was found abandoned shortly after.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 09/16/2021 at 1:45 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley