Incident Report for Case #2021-377789

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

09/19/2021 - 10:18 PM

Address

7400 block Mineral Point Rd (Tech Heroes)

Details

On 9-20-21, at approximately 10:18 pm, MPD Officers were dispatched to a non residential burglary alarm at Tech Heroes. When officers arrived on scene they discovered that the front glass door had been shout out as there was a shell casing located in the lot. A K9 track was done but did not lead to the suspect and the suspect is still at large. There was a small amount of money stolen from the business, and the business was closed at the time of the burglary.

Released 09/20/2021 at 12:19 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson