Incident Report for Case #0000-000000

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

09/19/2021 - 8:48 PM

Address

211 S Carroll St

Details

Central District Officers investigated a series of theft from autos, catalytic converter thefts, that occurred on the east side of the capital overnight. The case number and area of occurrence is listed below:

21-376736, 1200 block of Rutledge St.

21-376782, 200 block of Helena St.

21-476789, 1600 block of Fordem Ave.

21-376926, 1400 block of Williamson St.

21-376954, 1100 block of Jennifer St.

21-376693, 1400 block of Rutledge St.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 09/20/2021 at 12:33 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley