Incident Report for Case #2021-376678
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/19/2021 - 3:50 AMAddress
700 block of N Oak StDetails
Madison Police Officers responded to the 700 block of N Oak St reference shots fired. Multiple residents reported hearing two gunshots and a red SUV speeding away. Upon arrival, the officer's located two shell casings and one unfired round. No damage or injured parties were located in the area.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 09/20/2021 at 12:40 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley